bas boode
‘basic need’

Aloha! I am Bas and recently a hard member of the KiteActive team. I hope to see you on one of our trips! You can expect a lot of positivity and energy from me, I will also provide cool content for your social media and push you until you have landed that one cool new trick!

See you later on the water! ???


in een notendop

Nickname: Basic Needs
Date of birth: 08-09-1999
Homespot: Copa Ca Mirns
Kite since: 2017
Teaching since: 2018
Favorite trick: F-16
Favorite KiteActive Location: Kos, Kohilari Beach!


Favorite destination
Hardcore & charming capetown